"It's simple and effective. The price, service and content are spot on"

"High quality staff that act like an extension of our own team"

Print marketing collateral anywhere in the world

"IPP really take the hassle out of managing international distribution"

Privacy Policy

IPP Global Print understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, www.ippglobalprint.com (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a way that is consistent with our obligations and your rights under the law.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of this Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

What does this policy cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that we have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and we advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

What is personal data?

Personal data is any information about you that enables you to be identified. Personal data covers obvious information such as your name and contact details, but it also covers less obvious information such as identification numbers, electronic location data, and other online identifiers.

What are my rights?

Under the GDPR, you have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  1. The right to be informed about our collection and use of your personal data.
  2. The right to access the personal data we hold about you.
  3. The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by us me is inaccurate or incomplete.
  4. The right to be forgotten, i.e. the right to ask us to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have.
  5. The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data.
  6. The right to object to us using your personal data for a particular purpose or purposes.
  7. The right to data portability. This means that, if you have provided personal data to us directly, we are using it with your consent or for the performance of a contract, and that data is processed using automated means, you can ask us for a copy of that personal data to re-use with another service or business in many cases.
  8. Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. We do not use your personal data in this way.

What data do we collect?

Our Website includes a “Contact Us” form where we may collect the following personal data from you:

  • Name;
  • Address;
  • Email address;
  • Telephone number;
  • Company name;
  • Job title;

How do you use my personal data?

We use the information you provide in the Contact Us form to reply to your enquiry. 

Under the GDPR, we must always have a lawful basis for using personal data. This may be because the data is necessary for our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to our use of your personal data, or because it is in our legitimate business interests to use it. Your personal data may be used for one of the following purposes:

  • Communicating with you. This may include responding to emails or calls from you.
  • Supplying you with information by email or post that you have opted-in to (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by emailing: customerservices@ippglobalprint.com).
  • Analysing your use of Our Site and gathering feedback to enable us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience.

With your permission and/or where permitted by law, we may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, which may include contacting you by email and/or telephone and/or post with information, news, and offers on our services. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. We will always work to fully protect your rights and comply with our obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003, and you will always have the opportunity to opt-out.

How long will you keep my personal data?

We will not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected or until you request its removal.

Do you share my personal data?

We use the following third parties to process personal data on our behalf. These third parties have been carefully chosen and all of them comply with the legislation set out in the Privacy Policy.

  • Google (Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/en-GB/policies/privacy/).

How can I control my personal data?

In addition to your rights under the GDPR set out above, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict our use of your personal data. In particular, we aim to give you strong controls on our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in our emails).

How can I access my personal data?

If you want to know what personal data we have about you, you can ask us for details of that personal data and for a copy of it (where any such personal data is held).

How do you use Cookies?

We use Cookies on Our Site that help us collect information about our customers’ and users’ preferences.  You can choose to permit or restrict the use of these technologies through your personal browser settings. 

Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google Analytics. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling us to better understand how Our Site is used.  Details of the Cookies used by Google Analytics can be found on Google’s developer guides.

How do I contact you?

To contact us about anything to do with your personal data and data protection, please use the following details:

Email address: customerservices@ippglobalprint.com.

Telephone number: 01305 257444.

Postal Address: 8 Herringston Barn, Winterborne Herringston, Dorchester, Dorset DT2 9PU.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time.

Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page periodically to keep up-to-date.

Contact Us

IPP Global Print Limited
8-9 Herringston Barn
Winterborne Herringston
Dorchester
Dorset DT2 9PU, UK

Call: +44 (0)1305 257 444

E-mail: Email Us

Dalian IPP Trading Co. Ltd.
5-1-1, Building 16
33 Fanglin Yuan
Ganjingzi District
Dalian, CHINA

Call: +86(0) 411 3972 6856

E-mail: Email Us

 

Contact Us

IPP Global

IPP Global Print Limited
8-9 Herringston Barn
Winterborne Herringston
Dorchester
Dorset DT2 9PU, UK

Call: +44 (0)1305 257 444

E-mail: Email Us

 

Contact Us

IPP Global

Dalian IPP Trading Co. Ltd.
5-1-1, Building 16
33 Fanglin Yuan
Ganjingzi District
Dalian, CHINA

Call:+86 (0)411 8680 8451

E-mail: Email Us